Activities and Athletics

Department Announcements
All 6th-12th grade students in Athletics must have a physical and completed the forms on Rankonesport.com. 

Congratulations to our HS Swim Team! 5A Regional Swim Meet Results:
Cooper Phillips 6th 200 Freestyle, 4th 500 Freestyle
Olivia Zhao 9th 200 Freestyle, 13th 100 Backstroke
Jeremiah Kagan 13th 100 Butterfly, 21st 100 Backstroke
William Hall 18th 50 Freestyle, 27th 100 Freestyle.
Cooper, Olivia and Jeremiah will be competing at the State Swim Meet in Edmond February 17th and 18th.


February 7th Basketball game with Dickson will be played at Madill.  Game times will remain the same JV at 4pm and Varsity at 6:30pm.  February 10th HS Basketball game with Madill will be played at Lone Grove.  JV at 4pm and Varsity at 6:30.

Congratulation to our MS and HS Bands!  23 students earned chairs and alternate spots at the SCOBDA Honor Band Auditions.

HS Choir All State!  Kailyn Smith, Haylie Orr,
Joslin Tinline, and Zachary Bugbee.  All Stater Abhinu Mysore will be honored with a three year medal! 

Congratulations to Olivia Cavallo, Brock Chambers and Naledi Giffith - JH All State Mixed Chorus!


Band All State! Jeremiah Kagan, Ivan Wallace, Jesse Smyth and Riley Styers. 
  

Congratulation to Jhonatan Garcia - All State Cross Country!

Congratulations to the Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams.  
Boys - Regional Runner Up
Cooper Phillips 4th
Cade Parks 5th
Jhonatan Garcia 6th
Scarlett Williams placed 8th in the Girls Regional.

Both teams qualified for State, October 22 in Edmond.

Congratulation to the Softball All Conference:
Riley Lee - 1st Team Infield Short Stop
Kenya Palmer - 1st Team Utility 3rd Base
Kate Brown - 2nd Team Outfield
Brooklyn Charnock - 2nd Team Pitcher
Izzy Norton - 2nd Team Utility Catcher
Samara Morgan - Honorable Mention
Brooklyn Stricker - Honorable Mention



Congratulations to the following softball players making the 4A-3 All District Team!
Brooklyn Charnock - All District Pitcher
Izzy Norton - All District Catcher
Brooklyn Stricker - All District 2nd Base
Riley Lee - All District Utility